Skip to content
- Tape 001. Mrs Dorothy Ireland (nee Goss), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 002. Mrs Dorothy Ireland (nee Goss), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 003. Mrs Dorothy Ireland (nee Goss), sides 5 and 6
- Tape 004. Mrs Jessie Bajwa (nee Chalk), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 005. Mrs Edie Brown (nee Hawkes) and Mrs Grace Springett (nee Bishop), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 006. Mrs Edie Brown (nee Hawkes) and Mrs Grace Springett (nee Bishop), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 007. Mrs Dorothy Ireland (nee Goss), sides 7 and 8
- Tape 008. Mrs Edie Brown (nee Hawkes) and Mrs Grace Springett (nee Bishop), sides 5 and 6
- Tape 009. Mr Charlie Poulter, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 010. Mrs Edith Raven (nee Turner), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 011. Mrs Edith Raven (nee Turner), (sides 3 and 4)
- Tape 012. Mrs Edith Raven (nee Turner), sides 5 and 6
- Tape 013. Mrs Edith Raven (nee Turner), sides 7 and 8
- Tape 014. Miss Florence Ada Smith, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 015. Mrs Mabel Nicol (nee Newman), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 016. Mrs Mabel Nicol (nee Newman), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 017. Mrs Frances Hawkes (formerly Mrs Richards, nee Filby), and Mrs Gladys Baker (nee Brewster), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 018. Mr George Hayes and his wife Mrs Dorothy (Doll) Hayes (nee Bright), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 019. Mr George Hayes and his wife Mrs Dorothy (Doll) Hayes (nee Bright), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 020. Mrs Frances Hawkes (formerly Richards, nee Filby), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 021. Mrs Elsie Hammond (nee Burton), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 022. Mrs Annie Ralling (nee Baldwin), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 023. Mrs Elsie Hammond (nee Burton), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 024. Mr George Hayes and his wife Mrs Dorothy (Doll) Hayes (nee Bright), sides 5 and 6
- Tape 025. Mr George Hayes and his wife Mrs Dorothy (Doll) Hayes (nee Bright), sides 7 and 8
- Tape 026. Miss May King, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 027. Mr Jim (Bert) Godfrey, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 028. Mr Jim (Bert) Godfrey, sides 3 and 4
- Tape 029. Miss Lucy Croxall and Miss Eva Hayes (nee Croxall), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 030. Miss Lucy Croxall and Miss Eva Hayes (nee Croxall), side 3
- Tape 031. Mrs Gladys Smith (nee Keeble), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 032. Mr Albert Poulter, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 033. Mrs Dorothy Ireland (nee Goss), sides 9 and 10
- Tape 034. Mr Doughton, side 1
- Tape 035. Miss Dorothy Stoneham, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 036. Mrs Annie Ralling (nee Baldwin), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 037. Mr Cecil Ager and Mrs Christina Ager (nee King), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 038. Mrs Dorothy (Dolly) Meekings, (nee King), side 1
- Tape 039. Mr Reg Turner, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 040. Mr Cecil Ager and Mrs Christina Ager (nee King) sides 3 and 4
- Tape 041. Mr Cecil Ager and Mrs Christina Ager (nee King), side 5
- Tape 042. Mrs Evelyn Shelley (nee Marsh), side 1
- Tape 043. Mrs Mabel Nicol (nee Newman), sides 5 and 6
- Tape 044. Mr Henry Dorking, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 045. Mrs Annie Ralling (nee Baldwin), sides 5 and 6.
- Tape 046. Mrs Vera May Ashby (nee Adams), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 047. Mr Harold Cook and Mrs Doris Cook (nee Smith), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 048. Mrs Doris Cook (nee Smith), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 049. Mr Maurice Greatrex, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 050. Mr Maurice Greatrex, side 3
- Tape 051. Mrs Margaret Laura English (nee Edwards), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 052. Mrs Vera Howell (nee Turner), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 053. Mrs Vera Howell (nee Turner), side 3
- Tape 054. Mrs Edie Brown (nee Hawkes), tapes 7 and 8
- Tape 055. Miss Ada (Sis) Hayes, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 056. Mrs Violet Cullen (nee Grout), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 057. Mr Bill Carey and Mrs Ida Carey, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 058. Mr Albert Moss, sides 1 and 2.
- Tape 059. Miss Mildred (Millie) Brett, side 1
- Tape 060. Mr Bill Carey (with Mrs Ida Carey), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 061. Mr Bert King (with Annie[?] King), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 062. Mr Jim White, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 063. Mr Jim White, sides 3 and 4
- Tape 064. Mrs Gladys Baker (nee Brewster), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 065. Mr Herbert Keeble, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 066. Mr Herbert Keeble, sides 3 and 4
- Tape 067. Mr Alf Bentley, Mrs Vi Bentley (nee Wood), and Mrs Annie Clarke (nee Oakley), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 068. Mr Fred Gaymer and Mrs Evelyn Gaymer (nee Cook), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 069. Mr Fred Goodchild, side 1
- Tape 070. Mr Fred Cook and Mrs Florence Cook, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 071. Mr Fred Cook and Mrs Florence Cook, sides 3 and 4
- Tape 072. Mrs Christina Lee (nee Broyd), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 073. Mrs Nellie Fisher (nee Mott), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 074. Mr Fred Gaymer and Mrs Evelyn Gaymer (nee Cook), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 075. Mr Fred Gaymer and Mrs Evelyn Gaymer (nee Cook), side 5
- Tape 076. Mrs Ann Redman (nee Newman), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 077. Mrs Ann Redman (nee Newman), side 3
- Tape 078. Mr Alf Baxter and Mrs Elsie Baxter (nee Baldwin), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 079. Mrs Rose Richardson (nee Perrin), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 080. Mr Alf Baxter and Mrs Elsie Baxter (nee Baldwin), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 081. Mr Alf Baxter and Mrs Elsie Baxter (nee Baldwin), sides 5 and 6
- Tape 082. Mrs Marjorie Coleman (nee Brown), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 083. Mrs Marjorie Coleman (nee Brown), side 3
- Tape 084. Mr Ken Cuthbe, side 1
- Tape 085. Mr Ken Cuthbe, side 2
- Tape 086. Mrs Dorothy Ireland (nee Goss), sides 11 and 12
- Tape 087. Mr Fred Cook, with Mrs Florence Cook, sides 5 and 6
- Tape 088. Mr Alf Bentley, Mrs Vi Bentley (nee Wood), and Mrs Annie Clarke (nee Oakley), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 089. Mr Alf Bentley, Mrs Vi Bentley (nee Wood), and Mrs Annie Clarke (nee Oakley), side 5
- Tape 090. Mrs Dorothy Ireland (nee Goss), sides 13 and 14
- Tape 091. Mr Albert Poulter side 3
- Tape 092. Mr Walter Peirce, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 093. Mr Walter Peirce, side 3
- Tape 094. Mrs Phyllis Joyce (nee Roberts), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 095. Mr Les (Jerry) Cullum, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 096. Mr Les (Jerry) Cullum, side 3
- Tape 097. Mrs Dorothy Ireland (nee Goss), sides 15 and 16
- Tape 098. Miss Ruth Beardwell, side 1.
- Tape 099. Mrs Ethel Hicks (nee Bourne), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 100. Mr Horace Brooks and Mrs Gladys Brooks (nee Smith), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 101. Mr Horace Brooks and Mrs Gladys Brooks (nee Smith) side 3
- Tape 102. Mr Ted Mott, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 103. Mr Ted Mott, sides 3 and 4
- Tape 104. Mr Ted Mott, sides 5 and 6
- Tape 105. Mr Ted Mott, sides 7 and 8, and Mr Albert Poulter
- Tape 106. Mr Ted Mott (side 9) and Mr Albert Poulter
- Tape 107. Mrs Annie May Hollick (nee Stock), and Mr Jack Hollick, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 108. Mrs Annie May Hollick (nee Stock), and Mr Jack Hollick, sides 3 and 4
- Tape 109. Mrs Bertha Lee (nee Messent), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 110. Mr Walter Peirce, sides 4 and 5
- Tape 111. Mr Walter Peirce, sides 6 and 7
- Tape 112. Mr Walter Peirce, sides 8 and 9
- Tape 113. Mr Walter Peirce, sides 10 and 11
- Tape 114. Mr Walter Peirce, sides 12 and 13
- Tape 116. Mrs Marjorie Coleman (nee Brown), sides 6 and 7
- Tape 117. Mr Walter Peirce, sides 14 and 15
- Tape 118. Mrs Doris Leatherdale (nee Hawkes), side 1
- Tape 119. Mrs Frances Evitt (nee Revett), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 120. Mr Fred Gaymer, and Mrs Evelyn Gaymer (nee Cook), sides 6 and 7
- Tape 121. Mr Fred Gaymer, and Mrs Evelyn Gaymer (nee Cook), side 8
- Tape 123. Gerald Palmer, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 124. Mrs Ethel Hicks (nee Bourne), side 3
- Tape 125. Walter Peirce, sides 16 and 17
- Tape 126. Walter Peirce, side 18
- Tape 127. Fred Cook, sides 7 and 8
- Tape 131. Gerald Palmer, sides 3 and 4, walking round town centre
- Tape 132. Gerald Palmer, side 5, walking round town centre
- Tape 134. Miss Florence (Flo) Pavelin sides 1 and 2
- Tape 135. Miss Florence (Flo) Pavelin, sides 3 and 4
- Tape 136. Mrs Amy Taylor (nee Burton), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 141. Mrs Doris Goldsmith (nee Gaymer), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 142. Mr Alf Newman, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 143. Mr Edgar Sainty, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 144. Miss Florence (Flo) Pavelin, tapes 5 and 6
- Tape 145. Mr Edgar Sainty, sides 3 and 4
- Tape 146. Mrs Annie Clarke (nee Oakley), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 147. Mr Bernard Barber and Miss Kathleen Barber, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 148. Mr Lesley Skingsley and Mrs Joan Skingsley, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 149. Mr Jim White, sides 5 and 6
- Tape 150. Mr Cecil Newton, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 151. Mr Cecil Newton, side 3
- Tape 152. Mrs Winifred de Trense (nee Bowhill), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 153. Mr Jim White, sides 7 and 8
- Tape 154. Mr Jim White, side 9
- Tape 155. Mrs Queenie Kellock (nee Algar), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 156. Mrs Adelaide (Addie) Pullinger (nee Bickmore), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 157. Mrs Betty Murdy, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 158. Mrs Queenie Kellock (nee Algar), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 159. Mrs Joan Lyon (nee Mott, later Smith), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 160. Mrs Joan Lyon (nee Mott, later Smith), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 161. Mrs Violet Putman (nee Rodd), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 162. Mrs Joan Lyon (nee Mott, later Smith), side 5
- Tape 164. Mr Ruslan Doshayev, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 165. Mr Ruslan Doshayev, side 3
- Tape 172. Mrs Peggy Blake (nee Butcher), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 173. Mrs Peggy Blake (nee Butcher), sides 3 and 4
- Tape 174. Mrs Peggy Blake (nee Butcher), side 5
- Tape 178. Miss Dorothy Hancock, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 179. Miss Dorothy Hancock, sides 3 and 4
- Tape 180. Miss Barbara Rice, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 181. Miss Barbara Rice, sides 3 and 4
- Tape 182. Miss Barbara Rice, sides 5 and 6
- Tape 183. Miss Elfreda Griggs, side 1
- Tape 184. Mr Reg Kent, side 1
- Tape 185. Miss Margaret Mens, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 186. Miss Elfreda Griggs, sides 2 and 3
- Tape 187. Mr Ken Miller, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 188. Miss Elfreda Griggs, side 4
- Tape 190. Mrs Ena MacPherson (nee Beard), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 193. The Ewers family, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 194. Mr John Thurgood, side 1
- Tape 195. Mr Ken Thompson, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 196. Mr Peter Spall, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 197. Mr Cecil Joslin, sides 1 and 2
- Tape 198. Mr Cecil Joslin, side 3
- Tape 202. Mr Graham Richardson, side 1
- Tape 203. Mrs Rose Burch (nee Shelley), sides 1 and 2
- Tape 207. Miss Irene Springett, side 1